hits counter
Skip Navigation

Staff and Faculty



Sandy Arrant

arrant

Upper School Teacher

Jess Barber

Barber

PE

Natalie Barletta

Barletta

Upper School Teacher

Don Barnhart

Barnhart

Head of School

Hilary Bedford

Bedford

Extended Care


Kendra Bissell

Bissell

Accounts Receivables

Kristen Brack

Brack

Teacher's Aide

Beth Briner

Beth_Briner

Lower School Music

Cindy Briner

Cindy_Briner

Upper School Teacher

Jon Briner

Jon_Briner

Technology


Melissa Broad

Broad

Art Teacher

Meredith Burk

Burk

Lower School Teacher

Stephany Burleson

Burleson

Academic Office Manager

Karen Campbell

Campbell

Extended Care

Teri Clark

Clark

Upper School Teacher


Pam Clayton

Clayton

Athletic Secretary / Volleyball

Robert Cooper

Cooper

Upper School Teacher / Baseball

Donna Cox

Cox

PS Director / Acct. Payable

Shelly Dauterive

Dauterive

Lower School Teacher

Katie Davila

Davila

Academic Advisor


Key DeLanater

DeLanater

Attendence Clerk

Cathy Dobbs

Dobbs

Preschool

Lauren Dyal

Dyal

Upper School Principal

Gerri Edmundson

Edmundson

Nursery

Kitty Edwards

Edwards

Nursery


Teri Free

Free

4H / Ag

Nicole Friedel

Friedel

Librarian / Computer

Aimee Froelich

Froelich_Aimee

Business Director / Preschool Director

Anthony Froelich

Froelich_Anthony

Extended Care

Jessica Gehrke

Gehrke

Admissions Coordinator / Volleyball


Sherri Grimm

Grimm

Upper School Teacher

Amy Hargrove

Hargrove

Advancement Lead

Julie Hauser

Hauser

Upper School Teacher

Melissa Henderson

Henderson_Melissa

Preschool

Ron Henderson

Henderson_Ron

Lunch Coordinator


Lindsay Herrera

Herrera

Upper School Teacher / Cheer

Casey Herring

Herring

Receptionist / Insurance Coordinator

Greg Hershman

Hershman

Track / Cross Country

Laura Higginbotham

Higginbotham

Upper School Teacher

Emily Hill

Hill

Upper School Teacher


Kateena Hook

Hook

Extended Care

Kathleen Hughes

Hughes

Upper School Teacher / Yearbook

Jessica Ibanez

Ibanez

Upper School Teacher

Sheryl Jaksha

Jaksha

Associate Principal / Counselor

Danielle Justice

Justice

Lower School Teacher


Alyssa King

King

Extended Care

Dennis Krantz

Krantz_Dennis

Upper School Teacher

Sabrina Krantz

Krantz_Sabrina

Atheltic Coordinator

Athletic Director

Krantz_Steve

Athletic Director / Basketball

Bruce Lane

Lane_Bruce

Head FB Coach/Asst. A.D.


Christian Lane

Lane_Christian

Junior High Football

Jackie LaRovere

LaRovere

Extended Care

Jo Lim

Lim

Extended Care

Gabby Long

Long

Lower School Teacher

Mike Lynch

Lynch

Director of Technology


Taylor Marlar

Marlar

PE / Basketball

Rosemary Martin

Martin

Preschool

Lindsey Mayton

Mayton

Nursery

Sharon Menegaz

Menegaz

Uppper School Teacher

Crystal Metz

Metz

Nurse


Stacie Michel

Michel

Upper School Teacher / Summit

Mary Lou Mooney

Mooney

Upper School Teacher

Christie Newell

Newell

Lower School Teacher / 4H

Nicole Nicholson

Nicholson

Preschool

Amy Nobles

Nobles

Extended Care


Chris Pace

Pace

Upper School Teacher

Becca Pearce

Pearce

Student Life Coordinator

John Pegues

Pegues

Upper School Teacher

Brenda Porter

Porter

Accountant

Wendy Potter

Potter

Lower School Teacher


Jacquelyn Powell

Powell

Preschool

Jean Ann Priest

jPriest

Summit

Marshall Priest

mPriest

Dean of Academic Affairs / Lower School Principal

Suhn Redding

Suhn

Lower School Teacher

Aimee Rena

Rena

Lower School Teacher


Meagan Rikard

Rikard

Upper School Teacher / Volleyball

Shawn Robinson

Robinson

Director of Facilities

Jennifer Rodriguez

Rodriguez

Diagnostician / Summit

Phyllis Sanford

Sanford

Uppper School Teacher

Andrea Sharayha

aSharayha

Development


Wade Sharayha

wSharayha

Business Office Manager

Alana Smith

Smith

Lower School Teacher

Cayla Smith

cSmith

Receptionist / Nursery

Kristen Sodolak

Sodolak

Uppper School Teacher

Shannon Strange

Strange

Upper School Teacher


Kelley Swank

Swank

Extended Care

Debbie Swindler

Swindler

Band

Rhoda Thomas

Thomas

Nursery

Nancy Tumlinson

nTumlinson

Uppper School Teacher

Randy Tumlinson

rTumlinson

Upper School Teacher


Kim Turney

Turney

Receptionist

Laura Urrutia

Urrutia

Upper School Teacher

Michele Van Pelt

Van_Pelt

Lower School Teacher

Yisel Vuong

Vuong

Lower School Teacher

Samantha Want

Want

Nursery


Lee Whitmire

Whitmire

Lower School Teacher

Jonathan Whitson

Whitson

Upper School Teacher / Track

Keri Whitt

Whitt

Lower School Teacher

Lizabeth Wickboldt

Wickboldt

Lower School Teacher

Heidi Williams

Williams

Lower School Teacher

Providing excellence in Christ-centered education as an extension of the Christian Home

Copyright © 2016 Rosehill Christian School

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM